Our professional team is ready to provide you with the necessary advice, information support, and practical assistance as you navigate the customs legislation of export-import procedures.
We will develop a better understanding of the customs processes, allowing you to quickly organize the customs clearance process, reduce the amount of customs payments, and minimize risks.
Topics for consultation:
• Analysis of projects and documents related to foreign economic activity
• Preparation and approval of the necessary package of documents for submission to regulatory customs authorities in accordance with Azerbaijan's customs legislation
• Customs declarations and contracts preparation for various categories of goods for operational passport registration and import or export from customs
• Consultations on import and export taxation
• Implementation of customs payments.
We are fully organized to represent our clients' interests in the work of customs authorities on any customs clearance issue.